Endbock

Portuguese translation: suporte terminal/final

20:39 Apr 29, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Endbock
Kettenspannung entspannen bis ca. XX vor dem Endbock.

Obrigada!
Claudia Freire
Germany
Portuguese translation:suporte terminal/final
Explanation:
8)
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suporte terminal/final
Jose Mariano
3cavalete final
Manuela De Andrade


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavalete final


Explanation:
Bock = cavalete


Manuela De Andrade
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
The asker has declined this answer

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suporte terminal/final


Explanation:
8)

Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search