Elektrohubzylinder

Portuguese translation: cilindro de elevação elétrico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elektrohubzylinder
Portuguese translation:cilindro de elevação elétrico
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

21:12 Apr 14, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Betriebsanleitung Abtrocknung (Lebensmittelindustrie)
German term or phrase: Elektrohubzylinder
Nicht auf die Elektrohubzylinder spritzen, mit Plastik abdecken.

Trata-se de uma máquina secadora para a indústria alimentícia e esse Elektrohubzylinder só aparece essa única vez, no capítulo que trata da limpeza da máquina (não esguichar água sobre os ....).
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
cilindro de elevação elétrico
Explanation:
Ist also ein elektrisch betriebener Hubyzylinder, der nicht nass werden darf.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Genau! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cilindro de elevação elétrico
ahartje
3atuadores ou cilindros elétricos
Viviane Marx


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atuadores ou cilindros elétricos


Explanation:
veja expl.


    Reference: http://www.parker.com/portal/site/PARKER/menuitem.14ecfc66e7...
Viviane Marx
Native speaker of: Portuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cilindro de elevação elétrico


Explanation:
Ist also ein elektrisch betriebener Hubyzylinder, der nicht nass werden darf.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 648
Grading comment
Genau! Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search