Schenkel

Portuguese translation: linha/perfil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schenkel
Portuguese translation:linha/perfil
Entered by: SilkePlaum

18:15 Dec 12, 2016
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Aplicação de fitas de borda
German term or phrase: Schenkel
Kantenband mit zwei verschiedenfarbigen SCHENKEL (breiter Dekorschenkel in Farbe nach Wahl in Verbindung mit transparentem schmalem Schenkel – Dekore gemäß Freigabematrix), durch welche der Tiefeneffekt erzeugt wird.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
linha/perfil
Explanation:
Sollte hier passen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda ahartje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4linha/perfil
ahartje
3Detalhe
Juliano Martins


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linha/perfil


Explanation:
Sollte hier passen.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 636
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda ahartje.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Detalhe


Explanation:
... com detalhes em duas cores...

Foi o que pensei.

Juliano Martins
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search