Abrechnungssumme

Portuguese translation: valor total a pagar/liquidar

11:51 Apr 12, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Abrechnungssumme
Die Skontierung der Brutto-Abrechnungssumme betrachten wir als Nachlass (...)

Num contrato de construção
Carla Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:valor total a pagar/liquidar
Explanation:
Eu iria optar por esta tradução.
Selected response from:

Claudia Fenker
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valor total a pagar/liquidar
Claudia Fenker
4total do débito
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor total a pagar/liquidar


Explanation:
Eu iria optar por esta tradução.

Claudia Fenker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Mariano
31 mins
  -> Obrigada.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total do débito


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search