Auswaschung

Portuguese translation: retirada/limpeza por lavagem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auswaschung
Portuguese translation:retirada/limpeza por lavagem
Entered by: Jose Mariano

14:38 May 3, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / Verwitterung von Holz und holzgefuellten Kunststoffen
German term or phrase: Auswaschung
Auswaschung von Holzinhaltsstoffen, bzw. Abbauprodukten. Da die aus dem Holz abgebauten Stoffe wasserloeslich sind, koennen diese bei Regen ausgewaschen werden.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
retirada/limpeza por lavagem
Explanation:
No texto é só utilizado água da chuva, sem lixívia.
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lixiviação
Coqueiro
4retirada/limpeza por lavagem
Jose Mariano
4extração aquosa
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extração aquosa


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lixiviação


Explanation:
opção


    Reference: http://www.madeira.ufpr.br/Preservantesdemadeira.pdf
    Reference: http://www.patentesonline.com.br/processo-de-tratamento-de-p...
Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
18 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Christiane Neusser Sichinel
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirada/limpeza por lavagem


Explanation:
No texto é só utilizado água da chuva, sem lixívia.


    Reference: http://glossary.de.eea.europa.eu/terminology/concept_html?te...
Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search