Spätarbeit

Portuguese translation: trabalho em horas extraordinárias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spätarbeit
Portuguese translation:trabalho em horas extraordinárias
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

15:14 Apr 29, 2015
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Spätarbeit
Die Einzelpreise gelten bis zum Ende der Massnahmen und decken die Pflichten des Auftragnehmers einschliesslich folgender Kosten ab:
-die Zulagen fur Mehr-, Spät-, Samstags-, Sonn- und Feiertagsarbeit sowie der...
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
trabalho em horas extraordinárias
Explanation:
trabalho em horas extraordinárias
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1trabalho em horas extraordinárias
Madalena Ribeiro
4Horas extras
Danik 2014


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trabalho em horas extraordinárias


Explanation:
trabalho em horas extraordinárias

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: bei regelmäßiger Spätarbeit ... Nacharbeit (20.00 Uhr - 6.00 Uhr) 25 % - https://search.yahoo.com/yhs/search;_ylt=A0LEVinJoURV9GwAbCI...
2 days 18 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Horas extras


Explanation:
Em pt-br
http://www.guiatrabalhista.com.br/guia/horas_extras.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2015-04-29 16:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obs: Para pt-pt o termo é "horas extraordinárias" já listado pela Madalena.


Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search