Vertriebsmitarbeiter im Innen- und Aussendienst

Portuguese translation: comercial para serviço interno e externo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertriebsmitarbeiter im Innen- und Aussendienst
Portuguese translation:comercial para serviço interno e externo
Entered by: ahartje

11:41 Dec 19, 2016
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Vertriebsmitarbeiter im Innen- und Aussendienst
Trata-se de uma oferta de emprego.
Vertrieb International - coloquei Vendas Internacional
Vertriebsmitarbeiter im Innen- und Aussendienst?

PT-PT
Susana Ferreira
comercial para serviço interno e externo
Explanation:
Der Service ist extern, aber nicht die Person, denn das wäre Outsourcing.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2representante comercial interno/externo
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
4 +1comercial para serviço interno e externo
ahartje


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
representante comercial interno/externo


Explanation:

https://www.indeed.pt/ver-oferta?jk=fa2ef6741f49038e&utm_cam...

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
1 min

agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comercial para serviço interno e externo


Explanation:
Der Service ist extern, aber nicht die Person, denn das wäre Outsourcing.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
3 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssma




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search