Betriebsmitarbeiter

Portuguese translation: empregada/colaboradora operacional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsmitarbeiter
Portuguese translation:empregada/colaboradora operacional
Entered by: ahartje

11:19 Nov 30, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Betriebsmitarbeiter
Trata-se de um certificado de trabalho. A Sra. está empregada como "Betriebsmitarbeiterin" numa empresa de produtos de pastelaria e afins, mas não são descritas funções.
Susana Ferreira
empregada/colaboradora operacional
Explanation:
Só.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1empregada/colaboradora operacional
ahartje
4colaboradora da empresa
Elisabete Costa
4funcionária da linha de produção
Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empregada/colaboradora operacional


Explanation:
Só.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
44 mins
  -> Obrigadíssima

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionária da linha de produção


Explanation:
de acordo com informações complementares...

Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colaboradora da empresa


Explanation:
Se for na Alemanha, entenderia "Betrieb" simplesmente no sentido de "empresa", ou seja, trata-se de uma colaboradora/trabalhadora/funcionária da empresa.

Pelo que pesquisei na Internet, na Suíça, o termo "Betriebsmitarbeiter" tem o seguinte sentido: bezeichnet eine Arbeitskraft, die in der Produktion arbeitet.


    Reference: http://www.jobagent.ch/betriebsmitarbeiter
Elisabete Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search