Thekenhilfe

Portuguese translation: auxiliar de bar

14:15 Feb 13, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Thekenhilfe
Trata-se de um contrato de trabalho para esta função. Encontro a tradução "Commis de bar".
Agradeço ajuda para PT/EU por favor.
Susana Ferreira
Portuguese translation:auxiliar de bar
Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-02-13 14:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também há quem diga ajudante de bar.
Selected response from:

Paula Graf
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2auxiliar de bar
Paula Graf
4barback
Marcella Silva
2mixólogo
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers



29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auxiliar de bar


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-02-13 14:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também há quem diga ajudante de bar.

Paula Graf
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Hauke Christian
19 hrs
  -> Danke!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barback


Explanation:
O termo usado no Brasil e creio que em Portugal também é barback.


    Reference: http://www.net-empregos.com/5731304/empregado-de-bar-barback...
Marcella Silva
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search