Ruhegeld

Portuguese translation: pensão profissional/complementar paga pela empresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ruhegeld
Portuguese translation:pensão profissional/complementar paga pela empresa
Entered by: ahartje

07:22 Aug 27, 2020
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Ruhegeld
Hallo, kann mir jemand helfen mit der Übersetzung in die portugiesische Sprache?
Horbenko
Germany
pensão profissional/complementar paga pela empresa
Explanation:
Dann sollte ein Zusatz gemacht werden, aus dem hervorgeht, dass es sich um eine Betriebsrente handelt. Aus diesem Grund ist der Zusammenhang so wichtig.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pensão profissional/complementar paga pela empresa
ahartje
5aposentadoria
Neyf Almeida
5pensão
Fernando Guimaraes


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pensão


Explanation:
p.ex.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pensão profissional/complementar paga pela empresa


Explanation:
Dann sollte ein Zusatz gemacht werden, aus dem hervorgeht, dass es sich um eine Betriebsrente handelt. Aus diesem Grund ist der Zusammenhang so wichtig.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
26 mins
  -> Obrigadíssima

agree  Paula Graf
36 mins
  -> Obrigadíssima

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aposentadoria


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search