E-Mail Postfach

Portuguese translation: caixa de correio eletrónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:E-Mail Postfach
Portuguese translation:caixa de correio eletrónico
Entered by: Sílvia Beck

22:58 May 6, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / E-Mail Postfach
German term or phrase: E-Mail Postfach
Como traduzir para PT-PT?
Obrigada.
Sílvia Beck
Germany
caixa de correio eletrónico
Explanation:
por exemplo
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
É isso mesmo! Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3conta de e-mail
João de Andrade
3caixa de correio eletrónico
Fernando Guimaraes
3Caixa de emails
Sophie Schweizer


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Caixa de emails


Explanation:
.

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caixa de correio eletrónico


Explanation:
por exemplo

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
É isso mesmo! Muito obrigada!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search