verstehen sich ggf. zzgl.

Portuguese translation: todos os preços estão sem IVA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verstehen sich ggf. zzgl.
Portuguese translation:todos os preços estão sem IVA
Entered by: carolinamelo

14:05 Oct 25, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / Loja online
German term or phrase: verstehen sich ggf. zzgl.
"Alle Preise verstehen sich ggf. zzgl. Mehrwertsteuer"
carolinamelo
Portugal
todos os preços estão sem IVA
Explanation:
deve-se acrescentar a IVA aos preços
Selected response from:

Viviane Marx
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Aos preços), eventualmente acresce (o IVA)
ahartje
4todos os preços estão sem IVA
Viviane Marx


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todos os preços estão sem IVA


Explanation:
deve-se acrescentar a IVA aos preços

Viviane Marx
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Aos preços), eventualmente acresce (o IVA)


Explanation:
Falls z.B. einige Preise in einer Tabelle mit Sternchen gekennzeichnet sind, andere jedoch nicht.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search