Gespann

Portuguese translation: atrelado lateral de motociclo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gespann
Portuguese translation:atrelado lateral de motociclo
Entered by: carolinamelo

10:47 Aug 11, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Venda de motos online
German term or phrase: Gespann
"Gespann oder Seitenwagen"

Trata-se de um documento com para colocar online. Fala das características de enduros.

Obrigada!
carolinamelo
Portugal
atrelado lateral de motociclo
Explanation:
Na realidade, trata-se de uma definição em português de "sidecar" e que á também a tradução do conceito.

http://www.instituto-camoes.pt/temanet/por/domain_11/synset/...

Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Eu procurava exactamente uma alternativa a sidecar. Obrigada a ambas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4atrelado lateral de motociclo
Ana Almeida
3sidecar
ahartje


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sidecar


Explanation:
So kenne ich das.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atrelado lateral de motociclo


Explanation:
Na realidade, trata-se de uma definição em português de "sidecar" e que á também a tradução do conceito.

http://www.instituto-camoes.pt/temanet/por/domain_11/synset/...



Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Eu procurava exactamente uma alternativa a sidecar. Obrigada a ambas!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search