Mitnahmekopf

Portuguese translation: cabeça de arraste ou cabeça de accionamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mitnahmekopf
Portuguese translation:cabeça de arraste ou cabeça de accionamento
Entered by: Patrick Wahl

09:06 Jun 26, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Mitnahmekopf
Mitnahmekopf ge-/entkoppelt

Leider sonst nicht viel Kontext.

Danke!
Patrick Wahl
Brazil
cabeça de arraste ou cabeça de accionamento
Explanation:
Ohne weiteren Kontext sehe ICH mich nicht in der Lage, das zu klären.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Es war tatsächlich cabeça de arraste. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cabeça motora/transmissão
João de Andrade
2cabeça de arraste ou cabeça de accionamento
ahartje


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cabeça de arraste ou cabeça de accionamento


Explanation:
Ohne weiteren Kontext sehe ICH mich nicht in der Lage, das zu klären.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Es war tatsächlich cabeça de arraste. Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search