Fadenkreuz

Portuguese translation: alvo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fadenkreuz
Portuguese translation:alvo
Entered by: Neyf Almeida

17:19 Dec 19, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Fadenkreuz
Contexto: wie Hacker vernetzte Industrieanlagen ins Fadenkreuz nehmen.

Eu encontrei a definição de Fadenkreuz como retículo, mas não acho que cabe nesse contexto. Gostaria de sugestões que fossem mais específicas.

Alguma sugestão?
Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
alvo
Explanation:
Sugestão

como hackers fazem de (...) seu alvo
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(na) mira
ahartje
4 +1alvo
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alvo


Explanation:
Sugestão

como hackers fazem de (...) seu alvo

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Mantovani
0 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(na) mira


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stella (BR-PT)
11 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search