Beraterplätzen

Portuguese translation: Lugares para consultores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beraterplätzen
Portuguese translation:Lugares para consultores
Entered by: Neyf Almeida

10:17 Dec 21, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Beraterplätzen
Contexto: Hier sind ein Schalterbereich mit Beraterplätzen sowie Besuchertoiletten geplant.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Lugares para consultores
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Paula Graf
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estações de trabalho para os consultores
Stella (BR-PT)
4Lugares para consultores
Paula Graf
4lugares para conselheiros
ahartje
3postos de atendimento
jorges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lugares para conselheiros


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lugares para consultores


Explanation:
Sug.

Paula Graf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estações de trabalho para os consultores


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Stella (BR-PT)
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postos de atendimento


Explanation:
em português europeu

jorges




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search