EO

Portuguese translation: Indemnização por perda de rendimentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EO
Portuguese translation:Indemnização por perda de rendimentos
Entered by: Carlos Almeida

19:37 Feb 25, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Arbeitsvertrag
German term or phrase: EO
Esta abreviatura aparece como imposto descontado do salário ilíquido de um trabalhador na Suiça. De que imposto se trata e, se possível, que correspondência terá com um imposto em português? Suponho ter a ver com um imposto militar, mas...
Carlos Almeida
Indemnização por perda de rendimentos
Explanation:
Veja os seguintes links:

http://www.aba.tg.ch/xml_20/internet/de/application/d5399/f5...

http://www.admin.ch/ch/d/sr/520_1/a23.html (com tradução em FR e IT)
Selected response from:

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
Decidi-me por esta opção para a tradução do documento.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Indemnização por perda de rendimentos
Carla Araújo
3EO (Erwerbsersatzordnung (Suíça), regulamento da substituição de rendimentos laborais)
ahartje


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Indemnização por perda de rendimentos


Explanation:
Veja os seguintes links:

http://www.aba.tg.ch/xml_20/internet/de/application/d5399/f5...

http://www.admin.ch/ch/d/sr/520_1/a23.html (com tradução em FR e IT)

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Decidi-me por esta opção para a tradução do documento.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
50 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EO (Erwerbsersatzordnung (Suíça), regulamento da substituição de rendimentos laborais)


Explanation:
Conforme a definição:
" Die EO regelt die Erwerbsausfallentschädigung für Personen, die Militär-, Schutz- oder Zivildienst leisten und seit 1. Juli 2005 bei Mutterschaft.

Die EO ist wie die IV eng mit der AHV verbunden. Sie beruht auf dem Solidaritätsprinzip. Sie erfasst die ganze Bevölkerung, auch Ausländerinnen und Ausländer, ohne Rücksicht darauf, ob die einzelnen je einmal in die Lage kommen werden, Leistungen der EO zu beanspruchen. Wer AHV- und IV-Beiträge bezahlt, bezahlt zusätzlich immer auch EO-Beiträge. "


ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search