Verwaltungsauftrag

Portuguese translation: Contrato de administração/gestão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verwaltungsauftrag
Portuguese translation:Contrato de administração/gestão
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

15:12 Feb 19, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Verwaltungsauftrag
É o contrato em que se contrata um gestor para o seu patrimônio.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Contrato de administração/gestão
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Contrato de administração/gestão
Wagner Azevedo
4mandato de gestão/administração
luizdoria


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contrato de administração/gestão


Explanation:
.

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Fenker
33 mins
  -> Danke sehr!

agree  Livea
22 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Livea!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandato de gestão/administração


Explanation:
Se o contrato é de mandato, mencione-se desde já o conteudo , o vinculo.

luizdoria
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search