persönlich haftenden Gesellschafter

Portuguese translation: sócio solidariamente responsável

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:persönlich haftenden Gesellschafter
Portuguese translation:sócio solidariamente responsável
Entered by: Danik 2014

23:31 Dec 10, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Gründungsprüfungsbericht des Notars
German term or phrase: persönlich haftenden Gesellschafter
Es geht um einen Gesellschaftsvertrag und es ist meine erste grössere juristische Übersetzung.
Ich brauche eure Hilfe bei einigen Begriffen.
Vielen Dank im Voraus!

Kontext:
"Die Hauptversammlung kann einen persönlich haftenden Gesellschafter die Befugnis zur Alleinvertretung und die Befreiung von dem Verbot der Mehrfachvertretung...erteilen.
"persönlich haftenden Gesellschafter"= acionista responsável?
Danik 2014
Brazil
sócio solidariamente responsável
Explanation:
http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAAIa4AG/codigo-comercial?...

http://www.profissionalizando.net.br/vestibular/113-direito-...

http://www.jusbrasil.com.br/topicos/536469/socio-solidario
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Francisco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sócio solidariamente responsável
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
4sócio com responsabilidade pessoal
Rosa Kretschel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sócio com responsabilidade pessoal


Explanation:
...

Rosa Kretschel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Rosa! Ainda não fechei a questão, mas já estou adotando a sua sugestão, que me parece ser bem próxima ao sentido original.


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sócio solidariamente responsável


Explanation:
http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAAIa4AG/codigo-comercial?...

http://www.profissionalizando.net.br/vestibular/113-direito-...

http://www.jusbrasil.com.br/topicos/536469/socio-solidario

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Francisco!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search