Stammanteilen

Portuguese translation: quinhões

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stammanteilen
Portuguese translation:quinhões
Entered by: ahartje

08:38 May 31, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Testamento
German term or phrase: Stammanteilen
Ersatzschlußerben sind die Abkömmlinge der Schlußerbe zu gleichen Stammanteilen.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
quinhões
Explanation:
Bei Erbschaftsanteilen spricht man von "quinhões".
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quinhões
ahartje
5Injeção de Capital
dfms
3 +1partes iguais (per estirpes)
Abner Dmitruk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partes iguais (per estirpes)


Explanation:
ou "por estirpe", se aportuguesado.

Morrendo um beneficiário no gozo de direitos herdados, os descendentes herdam tais direitos em partes iguais per stirpes

"Por exemplo, morre alguém deixando dois filhos vivos e dois netos de um terceiro filho já falecido. A herança será dividida em três partes iguais; cada um dos filhos receberá uma parte e os dois netos farão a divisão entre si da terceira parte que caberia ao herdeiro que representam. (LUIZ, 1999)"
https://ramiroferreira91.jusbrasil.com.br/artigos/164273474/...

http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=110...

Abner Dmitruk
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: as in this case the substitute heirs (which could be more than one) would have to share in the original share of their deceased parent, who was the actual heir. - http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=110...
42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Injeção de Capital


Explanation:
PTPT


    Reference: http://observador.pt/2017/03/30/estado-concluiu-injecao-de-c...
    Reference: http://www.jornaleconomico.sapo.pt/noticias/cgd-injecao-de-c...
dfms
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quinhões


Explanation:
Bei Erbschaftsanteilen spricht man von "quinhões".

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hauke Christian: Ja, siehe https://www.google.de/search?q=quinhão hereditário&oq=quinhã...
4 hrs
  -> Dankeschön




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search