abgegangen wird

Portuguese translation: não celebrado por escrito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgegangen wird
Portuguese translation:não celebrado por escrito
Entered by: ahartje

08:21 Aug 4, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: abgegangen wird
Die Vertragsparteien halten fest, dass mündliche Nebenabreden zu diesem Vertrag nicht bestehen und Modifikationen dieses Vertrages nur in schriftlicher Form erfolgen können. Dies gilt selbst für eine Vereinbarung, nach der von der Schriftform abgegangen wird.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
não celebrado por escrito
Explanation:
Für: "...von der Schriftform abgegangen wird"
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1não celebrado por escrito
ahartje
3se prescinde
jorges


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
não celebrado por escrito


Explanation:
Für: "...von der Schriftform abgegangen wird"

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
7 hrs
  -> Dank Dir

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se prescinde


Explanation:
(em conformidade) com o qual se prescinde da forma escrita

jorges
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search