Gegenseitigkeit von Forderung und Gegenforderung

Portuguese translation: relação direta entre o montante em dívida e a contra-exigência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegenseitigkeit von Forderung und Gegenforderung
Portuguese translation:relação direta entre o montante em dívida e a contra-exigência
Entered by: carolinamelo

16:10 Aug 10, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / encomenda de mercadorias
German term or phrase: Gegenseitigkeit von Forderung und Gegenforderung
"Der Verkäufer stimmt ausdrücklich einer Aufrechnung etwaiger Forderungen unsererseits aus einer Verletzung der vorstehenden Garantien gegen Forderungen des Verkäufers gegen uns zu. Auf eine Gegenseitigkeit von Forderung und Gegenforderung kommt es dabei nicht an."

Trata-se de uma secção de um contrato de compra de mercadorias, que trata da isenção de direitos de terceiros.

Obrigada pelas sugestões!
carolinamelo
Portugal
relação direta entre o montante em dívida e a contra-exigência
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4relação direta entre o montante em dívida e a contra-exigência
ahartje
2Reciprocidade de pretensão e contra-pretensão
Danik 2014


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Reciprocidade de pretensão e contra-pretensão


Explanation:
Sugestão


Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relação direta entre o montante em dívida e a contra-exigência


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search