grenzachtender Umgang

Portuguese translation: respeito dos limites

10:52 Dec 20, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law: Contract(s) / Vertragliche Verpflichtungen / Freiwilligendienst
German term or phrase: grenzachtender Umgang
Kontext:
Zu den vertraglichen Verpflichtungen der Freiwilligen gehört die Unterzeichnung einer Verpflichtungserklärung zum grenzachtenden Umgang mit Kindern, Jugendlichen und jungen Erwachsenen.
FrA 90
Portuguese translation:respeito dos limites
Explanation:
Eu diria:

...respeito dos limites das crianças, adolescentes e adultos jovens no trato com eles.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2017-12-21 13:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uma outra opção que considero mais precisa:
...respeito à integridade física e psicológica das crianças, adolescentes e adultos jovens no trato com eles
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2respeito dos limites
Danik 2014
3comunicação /relação nas condições e dentro dos limites fixados /estabelecidos
jorges


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respeito dos limites


Explanation:
Eu diria:

...respeito dos limites das crianças, adolescentes e adultos jovens no trato com eles.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2017-12-21 13:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uma outra opção que considero mais precisa:
...respeito à integridade física e psicológica das crianças, adolescentes e adultos jovens no trato com eles

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Verhaltenskodex - http://www.kath-dekanat-bruchsal.de/html/verhaltenskodex.htm...
22 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, sp1, auch für den nützlichen Link!

agree  Viviane Marx
2 days 1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank, Viviane!

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comunicação /relação nas condições e dentro dos limites fixados /estabelecidos


Explanation:
fundar uma comunicação /relação com (…), nas condições e dentro dos limites fixados /estabelecidos

jorges
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search