Dienstgeber und Dienstnehmerin

Portuguese translation: empregador e empregada

17:57 May 4, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Dienstgeber und Dienstnehmerin
Der Dienstgeber behält sich vor, der Dienstnehmerin auch andere ihrer Vorbildung, ihrer Kenntnisse und ihren Fähigkeiten entsprechende Aufgaben zu übertragen.
Bruno Miguel
Portugal
Portuguese translation:empregador e empregada
Explanation:
Termos recorrentes em contratos de trabalho em geral. Os termos "Dienstgeber" e "Dienstnehmer" são os correspondentes austríacos para "Arbeitgeber" e "Arbeitnehmer.
Selected response from:

Felipe Hoffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contratante e contratada
Abner Dmitruk
4empregador e empregada
Felipe Hoffmann
4mandante e contratante
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandante e contratante


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 219

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empregador e empregada


Explanation:
Termos recorrentes em contratos de trabalho em geral. Os termos "Dienstgeber" e "Dienstnehmer" são os correspondentes austríacos para "Arbeitgeber" e "Arbeitnehmer.

Felipe Hoffmann
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contratante e contratada


Explanation:
Ainda outra sugestão.

Abner Dmitruk
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search