OGAW-Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft

Portuguese translation: Sociedade Gestora de Capitais - OICVM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:OGAW-Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft
Portuguese translation:Sociedade Gestora de Capitais - OICVM
Entered by: Fernando Guimaraes

18:42 May 10, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: OGAW-Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft
Hiermit erteie ich die Erlaubnis für die Tätigkeit als OGAW-Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Sociedade Gestora de Capitais - OICVM
Explanation:
Sociedade Gestora de Capitais - OICVM
eventualmente também Sociedade Gestora de Fundo de Capital de Risco - OICVM

De acordo com a diretiva 85/611/CEE:

DE: Richtlinie 85/611/EWG des Rates vom 20. Dezember 1985 zur Koordinierung der Rechts- und Verwaltungsvorschriften betreffend bestimmte Organismen für gemeinsame Anlagen in Wertpapieren (OGAW)

PT: Directiva 85/611/CEE do Conselho, de 20 de Dezembro de 1985, que coordena as disposições legislativas, regulamentares e administrativas respeitantes a alguns organismos de investimento colectivo em valores mobiliários (OICVM)
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sociedade Gestora de Capitais - OICVM
Fernando Guimaraes
4Sociedade de Gestão de Investimento/Capitais
isabel Vital


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sociedade de Gestão de Investimento/Capitais


Explanation:
Normalmente tem a ver com o ramo imobiliário e a aplicação/investimento/gestão de capitais em bens imóveis entre outros.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-10 20:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gescontact.pt/patrizia-frankfurt-kapitalverwaltu...


    Reference: http://https://www.gescontact.pt/patrizia-frankfurt-kapitalv...
isabel Vital
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sociedade Gestora de Capitais - OICVM


Explanation:
Sociedade Gestora de Capitais - OICVM
eventualmente também Sociedade Gestora de Fundo de Capital de Risco - OICVM

De acordo com a diretiva 85/611/CEE:

DE: Richtlinie 85/611/EWG des Rates vom 20. Dezember 1985 zur Koordinierung der Rechts- und Verwaltungsvorschriften betreffend bestimmte Organismen für gemeinsame Anlagen in Wertpapieren (OGAW)

PT: Directiva 85/611/CEE do Conselho, de 20 de Dezembro de 1985, que coordena as disposições legislativas, regulamentares e administrativas respeitantes a alguns organismos de investimento colectivo em valores mobiliários (OICVM)

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search