Betrieb und Unternehmen

Portuguese translation: empresa e estabelecimento(s)

23:13 Mar 20, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Betrieb und Unternehmen
Trata-se de um documento sobre a eleição do conselho de empresa.

"Betriebe sind zu unterscheiden von Unternehmen. Ein Unternehmen (z. B. eine GmbH oder eine Aktiengesellschaft) kann einen oder mehrere Betriebe haben. In einem Unternehmen kann es also mehrere Betriebsräte geben, die dann Mitglieder in einen Gesamtbetriebsrat entsenden. Der Betrieb ist eine Zusammenfassung von Beschäftigten und Technik, die organisatorisch von einem einheitlichen Leitungsapparat gesteuert wird. "
Susana Ferreira
Portuguese translation:empresa e estabelecimento(s)
Explanation:
http://ct.web.ua.pt/wp-content/uploads/Guiões/Comissões de T...
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4firma/empresa vs. companhia/sociedade/grupo (empresarial)
ahartje
4empresa e estabelecimento(s)
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa e estabelecimento(s)


Explanation:
http://ct.web.ua.pt/wp-content/uploads/Guiões/Comissões de T...

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Obrigada

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firma/empresa vs. companhia/sociedade/grupo (empresarial)


Explanation:
Wobei im täglichen Gebrauch beide Begriffe oft ausgetauscht werden.

pedido de certificado de admissibilidade de firma ... - Portaldocidadao.pt
https://www.portaldocidadao.pt/.../constituicao-de-sociedade...
Informações e possibilidade de realizar online o pedido de certificado de admissibilidade de firma ou denominação social junto do Registo Nacional de Pessoas Colectivas (RNPC).



ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search