Beeinträchigung von Gläubigerinteressen

Portuguese translation: prejuízo dos interesses dos credores

16:02 Jun 6, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Wirtschaftskriminalität
German term or phrase: Beeinträchigung von Gläubigerinteressen
grob fahrlässige Beeinträchigung von Gläubigerinteressen
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:prejuízo dos interesses dos credores
Explanation:
por negligência grave
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Umstellen: prejudicar os interesses dos credores
ahartje
3prejuízo dos interesses dos credores
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beeinträchtigung von Gläubigerinteressen
prejuízo dos interesses dos credores


Explanation:
por negligência grave

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umstellen: prejudicar os interesses dos credores


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 824




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search