Datenschutzleitlinie

Portuguese translation: Política de privacidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datenschutzleitlinie
Portuguese translation:Política de privacidade
Entered by: ahartje

10:20 Oct 3, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Datenschutzleitlinie
Trata-se do título de um documento. Alguns subtítulos são: Datenschutzstatement, Regularien zum Datenschutz, Rollen und Zuständigkeiten, Transparenz und Rechte der betroffenen Personen...

Basicamente trata da proteção de dados e refere o papel, p.e.x, do "responsável pelo tratamento", "encarregado de proteção de dados"....
Susana Ferreira
Política de privacidade
Explanation:
Ganz allgemein als Obertitel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2018-10-03 10:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das waren genau meine Überlegungen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Política de privacidade
ahartje
5diretrizes para proteção dedados
Wolf Hornke
3Diretrizes sobre/Política de proteção de dados
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Política de privacidade


Explanation:
Ganz allgemein als Obertitel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2018-10-03 10:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das waren genau meine Überlegungen.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 870
Grading comment
Obrigada
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pois, também só me ocorreu isso. Fiquei na dúvida porque costumo ver Datenschutzerklärung e como aqui também referem depois Datenschutzstatement. Deverão ser sinónimos então.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel Vital
1 hr
  -> Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diretrizes sobre/Política de proteção de dados


Explanation:
Distinguindo privacidade e proteção de dados, que são coisas diferentes.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=nLm0W-uMDIGWate-tJAB&q="dire...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diretrizes para proteção dedados


Explanation:
Leitlinie = diretrizes
Datenschutz = proteção de dados

Example sentence(s):
  • Im Aufbauplan seiner Gesellschaft wurde eine sehr scharfe Datenschutzleitlinie vorgesehen.
Wolf Hornke
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search