Teilungsversteigerung betreiben

Portuguese translation: iniciar o leilão para dividir...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teilungsversteigerung betreiben
Portuguese translation:iniciar o leilão para dividir...
Entered by: ahartje

12:34 Feb 24, 2020
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Teilungsversteigerung betreiben
Der Beklagte betreibt als Miterbe der Erbengemeinschaft nach A. die Teilungsversteigerung des Grundstücks xxx beim Amtsgericht xxx.
Susana Ferreira
iniciar o leilão para dividir...
Explanation:
Mögliche Umschreibung, obwohl in Portugal nur Gerichte diese Möglichkeit haben.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3procede à licitação do...
jorges
2 +1iniciar o leilão para dividir...
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iniciar o leilão para dividir...


Explanation:
Mögliche Umschreibung, obwohl in Portugal nur Gerichte diese Möglichkeit haben.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 918
Notes to answerer
Asker: Para "betreiben" estava a pensar em requerer. Requereu .... no Amtsgericht. Quanto a Teilungsversteigerung é que tenho mais dúvidas. Será mais apropriado "venda judicial" ou "venda em hasta pública"?

Asker: Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Pochini Pereira: "Betreiben" poderia ser "executar"? "Teilungsversteigerung" encontrei como "partition by public auction"
6 days
  -> Danke

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procede à licitação do...


Explanation:
(bem) imóvel partilhado=betreibt die Teilungsversteigerung des Grundstücks

jorges
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search