Arbeitsgemeinschaft

Portuguese translation: Grupo de Trabalho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Arbeitsgemeinschaft
Portuguese translation:Grupo de Trabalho
Entered by: silcastro

21:30 Apr 4, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Arbeitsgemeinschaft
Arbeitsgemeinshaft im Jobcenter
silcastro
Grupo de Trabalho
Explanation:
Comunidade de trabalho no Jobcenter, eu diria Grupo de Trabalho no Jobcenter. É preciso ver o Contexo. Talvez seja uma equipe de trabalho em um centro de trabalhos temporários.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 41 mins (2005-04-05 13:11:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nesse contexto talvez seja possível aplicar \'consórcio\'.
Selected response from:

Beno Lersch
Grading comment
Danke an Alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Grupo de Trabalho
Beno Lersch
3comunidade
ahartje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comunidade


Explanation:
Talvez, ou "círculo de interesses".

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Grupo de Trabalho


Explanation:
Comunidade de trabalho no Jobcenter, eu diria Grupo de Trabalho no Jobcenter. É preciso ver o Contexo. Talvez seja uma equipe de trabalho em um centro de trabalhos temporários.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 41 mins (2005-04-05 13:11:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nesse contexto talvez seja possível aplicar \'consórcio\'.

Beno Lersch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Danke an Alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Martins
12 mins

agree  Mag. MILTON MENEZES
6 hrs

agree  Ana Almeida
9 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search