Bedarfsgemeinschaft

Portuguese translation: ...e pessoas conviventes num agregado familiar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedarfsgemeinschaft
Portuguese translation:...e pessoas conviventes num agregado familiar
Entered by: ahartje

11:20 Apr 9, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Bedarfsgemeinschaft
In einem Bescheid:
...für Sie und die Ihnen in einer "Bedarfsgemeinschaft" lebenden Personen werden Leistungen zur Sicherung des Lebensunterhaltes...bewilligt.

...e pessoas conviventes num agregado familiar
Explanation:
"Bedarfsgemeinschaft" é uma designação nova (Hartz-Berechnung)e inclui todas as pessoas do agregado familiar (pais, filhos, cônjuges,etc., veja em baixo), com ou sem capacidade para trabalhar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 25 mins (2005-04-10 08:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"pessoas do seu núcleo familiar\".
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...e pessoas conviventes num agregado familiar
ahartje
4Comunidade de pessoas necessitadas
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comunidade de pessoas necessitadas


Explanation:
pobres, sem-abrigo, etc.

Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...e pessoas conviventes num agregado familiar


Explanation:
"Bedarfsgemeinschaft" é uma designação nova (Hartz-Berechnung)e inclui todas as pessoas do agregado familiar (pais, filhos, cônjuges,etc., veja em baixo), com ou sem capacidade para trabalhar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 25 mins (2005-04-10 08:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"pessoas do seu núcleo familiar\".


    Reference: http://www.foerderland.de/306.0.html
ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search