nicht erwerbsfähige Hilfsbedürftige

Portuguese translation: pessoas necessitadas que não podem trabalhar

11:25 Apr 9, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: nicht erwerbsfähige Hilfsbedürftige
Hinweis:Nicht erwerbsfähige Hilfbedürftige (Bezieher von Sozialgeld)sind nicht in der gesetzlichen Kranken-und Pflegeversicherung versicherungspflichtig.

Portuguese translation:pessoas necessitadas que não podem trabalhar
Explanation:
...não são obrigados a ter um seguro...
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
Obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5necessitados encostados
Elisabeth Renger (X)
4pessoas indigentes com incapacidade laboral
ahartje
4pessoas necessitadas que não podem trabalhar
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht erwerbsfähige Hilfsbedürftige
pessoas necessitadas que não podem trabalhar


Explanation:
...não são obrigados a ter um seguro...

Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Obrigada!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nicht erwerbsfähige Hilfsbedürftige
necessitados encostados


Explanation:
Seria como diríamos no Brasil, não sei em Portugal.

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht erwerbsfähige Hilfsbedürftige
pessoas indigentes com incapacidade laboral


Explanation:
p.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search