Gesamtbedarf

Portuguese translation: Necessidade global

17:38 Apr 9, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Gesamtbedarf
Kontext:
Gesamtbedarf der Bedarfsgemeinschaft = Regelleistungen zur Sicherung des Lebensunterhalts für erwerbsfähige Hilfebedürftige + Kosten für Unterkunft und Heizung
silcastro
Portuguese translation:Necessidade global
Explanation:
8)
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Necessidade global
Jose Mariano
5 +1necessidades
Ana Almeida
4necessidade total
ahartje


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Necessidade global


Explanation:
8)

Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira: foi exactamente isso que me veio primeiro à cabeça
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mariano

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr

agree  filipa ceia
1 day 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
necessidades


Explanation:
Acho que em PT "necessidades" é suficiente.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ElianaAllerding: também procuro sempre a solucao mais compacta.
1 day 9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necessidade total


Explanation:
Veja também Dic. d. Porto Editora: Gesamtbedarf = necessidade total.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search