International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Absatzwege

Portuguese translation: canais de vendas

10:30 Nov 24, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Damenunterwäsche
German term or phrase: Absatzwege
Ocorre a alguém algo melhor do que "circuitos de venda"?

Obrigado pela Vossa ajuda
Emídio
Emidio Branco
Portuguese translation:canais de vendas
Explanation:
Olá Emídio,

vê se a minha sugestão se adapta ao restante contexto :-)
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado Ana,
pela sua ajuda
Emídio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1canais de vendas
Ana Almeida
3 +1circuitos de comercialização/distribuição
bezowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canais de vendas


Explanation:
Olá Emídio,

vê se a minha sugestão se adapta ao restante contexto :-)

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Obrigado Ana,
pela sua ajuda
Emídio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mariana. Por aqui vai um dilúvio que nem lhe conto...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuitos de comercialização/distribuição


Explanation:
circuitos de comercialização/distribuição (?)
proposta :-)


bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erna13
13 mins
  -> obrigada, Carmen :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search