Versogungs- Entgeltempfänger

Portuguese translation: funcionários públicos reformados / assalariados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versogungs- Entgeltempfänger
Portuguese translation:funcionários públicos reformados / assalariados
Entered by: ahartje

09:41 Nov 25, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Versogungs- Entgeltempfänger
Contexto: Monat für Monat sind im Land Nordrhein-Westfalen rund 279.000 Beamtinnen und Beamte, 190.000 Entgeltempfängerinnen und -empfänger sowie 207.000 Versorgungsempfängerinnen und -empfänger auf eine pünktliche Überweisung angewiesen.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
funcionários públicos reformados / assalariados
Explanation:
Entsprechend für Versorgungsempfänger / Entgeltempfänger gemäß den Definitionen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funcionários públicos reformados / assalariados
ahartje
3beneficiário da pensão
Victor Tolentino


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beneficiário da pensão


Explanation:
Aquele(a) que recebe uma ajuda financeira

Victor Tolentino
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funcionários públicos reformados / assalariados


Explanation:
Entsprechend für Versorgungsempfänger / Entgeltempfänger gemäß den Definitionen.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
10 hrs
  -> Dank Dir!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search