PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

funkt

Portuguese translation: transmite via rádio

14:51 Feb 24, 2020
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: funkt
Contexto: Der Tracker funkt dagegen energiesparend über das Maschinen- und Sensorennetz Narrowband, Mobilfunk oder WLAN.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Argentina
Portuguese translation:transmite via rádio
Explanation:
Oi caro Neyf! O verbo aqui expressa a transmissão de sinais via rádio. Bom trabalho!

Duden, Feldmeldwesen, Synonyme zu funken:
- drahtlos/durch Funk übermitteln
Selected response from:

Alberto Seidel Barbosa Macedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transmite via rádio
Alberto Seidel Barbosa Macedo
4executa transmissão
Bartira Galati
4transmite via rádio
ahartje


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transmite via rádio


Explanation:
Oi caro Neyf! O verbo aqui expressa a transmissão de sinais via rádio. Bom trabalho!

Duden, Feldmeldwesen, Synonyme zu funken:
- drahtlos/durch Funk übermitteln


    https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/funken
Alberto Seidel Barbosa Macedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmite via rádio


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 113

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executa transmissão


Explanation:
O rastreador, por sua vez, economiza energia ao executar sua transmissão através da rede de máquinas e sensores de banda estreita, telefones celulares ou WLAN.

Bartira Galati
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search