Stoßdeckbrett

Portuguese translation: placa de revestimento da junta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stoßdeckbrett
Portuguese translation:placa de revestimento da junta
Entered by: Fernando Guimaraes

05:17 Aug 3, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Stoßdeckbrett
BSP-Deckenelemente wurden verbunden mit Stoßdeckbrett Kerto LVL
adacta
placa de revestimento da junta
Explanation:
placa de revestimento/cobertura da junta/união
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4placa de revestimento da junta
Fernando Guimaraes
3perfil de cobertura (da linha de contacto)
ahartje


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perfil de cobertura (da linha de contacto)


Explanation:
Wenn es um Holz geht.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placa de revestimento da junta


Explanation:
placa de revestimento/cobertura da junta/união

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search