Versortung

Portuguese translation: agrupamento (categoria)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versortung
Portuguese translation:agrupamento (categoria)
Entered by: Hermann

00:06 Apr 27, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Versortung
Em PT-BR:
Stammdaten Server
In der Tabelle im unteren Teil des Bauteil Dialogs kann die ***Versortung*** des Bauteilseingetragen werden.
Unter dem Begriff ***Versortung*** versteht man die auftragsbezogene Ausstattung von Fahrzeugen.
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
agrupamento
Explanation:
Ich kann mir unter "Versortung" nicht viel vorstellen, aber deine Definition geht in Richtung "agrupamento"
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Para falar a verdade, eu tb. não... Mas pelo resto do texto, poderia ser 'agrupamento' ou 'categoria'. Agradeço todas as sugestões.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2equipamento encomendado/requerido de veículos
ahartje
2agrupamento
Hermann
1aprovisionamento, acessório
ElianaAllerding


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
aprovisionamento, acessório


Explanation:
Na tabela ....pode-se colocar o aprovisionamento da peça.

ElianaAllerding
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
agrupamento


Explanation:
Ich kann mir unter "Versortung" nicht viel vorstellen, aber deine Definition geht in Richtung "agrupamento"

Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Para falar a verdade, eu tb. não... Mas pelo resto do texto, poderia ser 'agrupamento' ou 'categoria'. Agradeço todas as sugestões.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
equipamento encomendado/requerido de veículos


Explanation:
Apenas uma ideia!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 30 mins (2005-04-27 07:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eventualmente também: \"classificação por equipamento encomendado/requerido de veículos\", mas só se a definição for:\"Einteilung auftragsbezogener Ausstattung von Fahrzeugen\".

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2475




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search