Mahlscheibe

Portuguese translation: disco de moagem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mahlscheibe
Portuguese translation:disco de moagem
Entered by: ahartje

13:08 Nov 17, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Moinhos de discos
German term or phrase: Mahlscheibe
Die Mahlscheiben unterliegen nach längerem Einsatz einem natürlichen Verschleiss.
Emidio Branco
disco/prato de moagem
Explanation:
Es wäre schön zu wissen, von welcher Art Mahlbetrieb hier gesprochen wird.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado ahartje! Optei por disco de moagem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1
AAlves
3disco/prato de moagem
ahartje


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
A minha sugestão é mó.


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:HQBDx7JIiV0J:www.cm-bot...
AAlves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rildo Oliveira
2 days 27 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disco/prato de moagem


Explanation:
Es wäre schön zu wissen, von welcher Art Mahlbetrieb hier gesprochen wird.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2475
Grading comment
Obrigado ahartje! Optei por disco de moagem




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search