Schweißspiegel

Portuguese translation: espelho de soldadura/inspecção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schweißspiegel
Portuguese translation:espelho de soldadura/inspecção
Entered by: ahartje

20:27 Nov 28, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schweißspiegel
Em PT-PT?
Rundriemen-Enden gleichmäßig an den ***Schweißspiegel*** drücken, bis eine Schweißwulst entstanden ist.
...
Ist eine Schweißwulst entstanden, den ***Schweißspiegel*** herausziehen und unter Druck abkühlen lassen.
...
Schweißwulst abschneiden, mit Schmirgelpapier abschleifen oder mit dem ***Schweißspiegel*** glätten.
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
espelho de soldadura/inspecção
Explanation:
Em Inglês: welding mirror, um acessório.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1máscara de soldar
filipa ceia
3espelho de soldadura/inspecção
ahartje


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máscara de soldar


Explanation:
parece-me ser isto

filipa ceia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcel F
3 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espelho de soldadura/inspecção


Explanation:
Em Inglês: welding mirror, um acessório.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2475
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search