Schrittgetriebe

Portuguese translation: motor passo a passo

04:39 Nov 29, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schrittgetriebe
Em PT-PT?
Für die Einstellung des Hauptantriebes müssen eingestellt werden:
Hauptwelle
Schaltnocke
***Schrittgetriebe***
Kurvenscheiben
...
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Portuguese translation:motor passo a passo
Explanation:
Veja no site http://www.festo-didactic.com/int-en/services/online-diction...
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada! O "link" é excelente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5motor passo a passo
Ana Almeida
3marcha reduzida
Reinhard Heigl


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motor passo a passo


Explanation:
Veja no site http://www.festo-didactic.com/int-en/services/online-diction...


Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
Obrigada! O "link" é excelente!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marcha reduzida


Explanation:
O contexto em alemão nao está muito claro. A marcha reduzida é uma marcha en qual o veiculo se locomove muito devagar porem com muita foça. Em alemão tambem chamado de "Kriechgang"

Reinhard Heigl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search