Dichtraupe

Portuguese translation: corda vedante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichtraupe
Portuguese translation:corda vedante
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

16:10 Jun 5, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Dichtraupe
Gostaria de saber como se traduz Dichtraupe. Em inglês achei que se chama sealing bead (não sei se ajuda).

Dichtraupen aparece como possibilidades de Abdichelemente no meu texto.

Muito obrigado.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
siehe unten
Explanation:
Dichtraupe neste caso significa - "corda vedante"
Selected response from:

alemcar
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5siehe unten
alemcar
3lona vedante
ahartje
1vedante de silicone
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lona vedante


Explanation:
EN sealant bead
DE Dichtmassenwulst
PT lonas vedantes


ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2572

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
Dichtraupe neste caso significa - "corda vedante"

alemcar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Muito obrigado

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vedante de silicone


Explanation:
veja a figura 3 em:
http://www.dg-flugzeugbau.de/Data/TN-DG/dg-500/dg-500mb/843-...

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search