eingekammert

Portuguese translation: (material) encapsulado na câmara situada entre as....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingekammert
Portuguese translation:(material) encapsulado na câmara situada entre as....
Entered by: ahartje

20:29 Jun 6, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: eingekammert
Pela formação da palavra é algo como pôr em uma única câmara, mas não há nada mais curto?

Dadurch wird das elastomere Material im Zwischenraum zwischen den beiden Rippen eingekammert.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
(material) encapsulado na câmara situada entre as....
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(material) encapsulado na câmara situada entre as....
ahartje
1encastrar
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
encastrar


Explanation:
engastar, encastoar

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(material) encapsulado na câmara situada entre as....


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2572
Grading comment
Muito obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
2 hrs

agree  Ivo Steinhoff
2 days 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search