Lappenbereich

Portuguese translation: área lobular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lappenbereich
Portuguese translation:área lobular
Entered by: ahartje

12:26 Jun 7, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Lappenbereich
So weist die an der Seitenkante der Trägers anliegende Dichtraupe bevorzugt wenigstens einen seitlichen Lappenbereich auf, der auf einem Randbereich einer der Oberflächen des Träger aufliegt.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
área/secção com lobos/lobular
Explanation:
Neste caso: lobo: parte arredondado e saliente.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3área/secção com lobos/lobular
ahartje
1zona de sobreposição
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
área/secção com lobos/lobular


Explanation:
Neste caso: lobo: parte arredondado e saliente.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2572
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zona de sobreposição


Explanation:
área de contacto

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search