Dossierverteiler

Portuguese translation: doseador (PT-PT)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dosierverteiler
Portuguese translation:doseador (PT-PT)
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

17:32 Jun 12, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Dossierverteiler
Tenho essa palavra seguida de números num documento do Excel.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
doseador (PT-PT)
Explanation:
Penso que em PT do Brasil o equivalente é "dosador", mas não tenho a certeza. De qualquer modo, pode ser que ajude.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2doseador (PT-PT)
Ana Almeida
5vide abaixo
alemcar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doseador (PT-PT)


Explanation:
Penso que em PT do Brasil o equivalente é "dosador", mas não tenho a certeza. De qualquer modo, pode ser que ajude.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erna13
3 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vide abaixo


Explanation:
Hallo Luciano Eduardo
Tenho a dúvida se a palavra é "Dossierverteiler" ou "Dosierverteiler" com apenas um "s" no meio.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-06-13 13:17:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

se a palavra realmente é Dosierverteiler com 1 "s", deve ser a tradução distribuidor de dosagem!

alemcar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Havia esse erro no texto.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search