katschädigende Aussetzer

Portuguese translation: falha prejudicial ao catalisador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:katschädigende Aussetzer
Portuguese translation:falha prejudicial ao catalisador
Entered by: carolinamelo

16:39 Dec 3, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Descrição de testes e falhas
German term or phrase: katschädigende Aussetzer
"Im Fehlerspeicher vom Motor-Steuergerät waren die Fehlercode (FC) 080 (katschädigende Aussetzer) und FC 085 (katschädigende Aussetzer, Zylinder 2) abgespeichert."
carolinamelo
Portugal
falha prejudicial ao catalisador
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4falha prejudicial ao catalisador
Hubert Schwarzer
1bloqueio que danifica o catalisador
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bloqueio que danifica o catalisador


Explanation:
Não poderá querer dizer um bloqueio, na medida em que "Aussetzer" é um black-out, que danifica o catalisador?Gostaria de ser melhor ajuda...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2011-12-03 17:17:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Óptimo!Eu apenas deduzi...Bom trabalho!

Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Parece ser uma "falha de ignição", mas agradeço a dica do catalisador. :)


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falha prejudicial ao catalisador


Explanation:
é isso

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search