schleifen - im Kontext

Portuguese translation: retificar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schleifen - im Kontext
Portuguese translation:retificar
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

22:47 Sep 12, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Maschine - Textilveredelung
German term or phrase: schleifen - im Kontext
Beim Schleifen von Gummiwalzen entsteht Schleifstaub.
Dieser Schleifstaub kann Substanzen enthalten, die für Menschen und Tiere gesundheitsschädlich sind.
Das Schleifen von Gummiwalzen deshalb nur in dafür eingerichtete Werkstätten mit entsprechenden Absauganlagen durchführen lassen.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
re(c)tificar
Explanation:
Enchimento, rectificação e recuperação de rolos metálicos e de borracha;. - Manutenção preventiva de equipamentos;. - Modernização de equipamentos: ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muitíssimo obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1re(c)tificar
ahartje
4polimento
João de Andrade


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re(c)tificar


Explanation:
Enchimento, rectificação e recuperação de rolos metálicos e de borracha;. - Manutenção preventiva de equipamentos;. - Modernização de equipamentos: ...

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2562
Grading comment
Muitíssimo obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
11 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polimento


Explanation:

Creio que só pode ser isso.

"Cilindro de Borracha Verde / p/ Au,Cr,Co - Dental Line
www.dentalline.com.br/site/index.php?nav=83|496&prod...
Polimento > Cilindros de Acabamento. Foto. Nome: Cilindro de Borracha Verde / p/ Au,Cr,Co e Ligas Diversas - Cromox. Peso: 0,05 Kg. Preço: De R$ 0,71 por ..."


Processos de Acabamento Fino | Tratamento superficial | CIMM
www.cimm.com.br/portal/.../6316-processos-de-acabamento-fin...
Retificação; Polimento Mecânico; Polimento Eletrolítico – Rebarbamento e Lustração ... (p.ex., argila, silicatos, quartzo), ou de resina sintética ou de borracha. ... Agentes: as esferas de polimento (ou pequenos cilindros) são usadas em ...



https://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&output=search&scli...

João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search