Panzerrolle

Portuguese translation: mesa transportadora (tipo tanque/de largatas) para cargas pesadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Panzerrolle
Portuguese translation:mesa transportadora (tipo tanque/de largatas) para cargas pesadas
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

13:55 Sep 13, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Maschine - Textilveredelung
German term or phrase: Panzerrolle
Für den Transport auf dem Betriebsgelände sind geeignete Transportmittel zur Verfügung zu stellen, z.B. Hallenkran, Hub- und Gabelstapler, Panzerrollen, Hebekissen.

Seria um "rolo transportador"?
Obrigada!
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
mesa transportadora (tipo tanque/de largatas) para cargas pesadas
Explanation:
Ich kannte den Ausdruck nicht, habe aber gelernt, dass nicht die Rolle gepanzert ist (macht auch keinen Sinn), sondern dass dieser Transporttisch auf Rollen für Schwertransporte wie ein kleiner Panzer aussieht und manchmal sogar auf Ketten läuft. Daher mein Vorschlag.

http://prolift.btcomweb.de/index.php?cPath=12&XTCsid=75609a6...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke sehr!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rolamento/rolo blindado de aço --- rolamento/rolo de aço revestido
João de Andrade
3mesa transportadora (tipo tanque/de largatas) para cargas pesadas
ahartje


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolamento/rolo blindado de aço --- rolamento/rolo de aço revestido


Explanation:


tank steel roller
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...


"Sistema de portas de correr Hettich – Slide Line 54 | Casa das ...
www.casadasfechaduras.com.br/sistemas-de-port... - Diese Seite übersetzen
Rodízio com rolamento blindado de aço. • Aplicado nos perfis de alumínio: Perfil SL54 e STB Flex. • Para portas de madeira ou alumínio. • Kits para 1, 2 ou 3 ..."
http://www.casadasfechaduras.com.br/sistemas-de-portas-de-co...




João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 118

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesa transportadora (tipo tanque/de largatas) para cargas pesadas


Explanation:
Ich kannte den Ausdruck nicht, habe aber gelernt, dass nicht die Rolle gepanzert ist (macht auch keinen Sinn), sondern dass dieser Transporttisch auf Rollen für Schwertransporte wie ein kleiner Panzer aussieht und manchmal sogar auf Ketten läuft. Daher mein Vorschlag.

http://prolift.btcomweb.de/index.php?cPath=12&XTCsid=75609a6...

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2562
Grading comment
Danke sehr!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search