Gitterbahn

Portuguese translation: calha de arame/calha de fios metálicos/calha de fios aço

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gitterbahn
Portuguese translation:calha de arame/calha de fios metálicos/calha de fios aço
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

14:09 Sep 16, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Maschine - Textilveredelung
German term or phrase: Gitterbahn
In das vermaschte Erdungssystem werden leitfähige Metallteile, z.B. Wasserleitungen, Gitterbahnen, Kabelkanäle und Stahlbewehrungen mit einbezogen.
Constance Mannshardt
Brazil
calha de arame/calha de fios metálicos/calha de fios aço
Explanation:



basket tray
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/construction_civ...

imagem:
http://www.puk.com/index.php?PHPSESSID=31096426610aaaf66ac61...






Selected response from:

João de Andrade
Germany
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calha de arame/calha de fios metálicos/calha de fios aço
João de Andrade
4suporte para/de cabos/fios elétricos
ahartje


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suporte para/de cabos/fios elétricos


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

gitterbahn_teaser_z.jpg

e-special-shop.de



ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2568

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calha de arame/calha de fios metálicos/calha de fios aço


Explanation:



basket tray
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/construction_civ...

imagem:
http://www.puk.com/index.php?PHPSESSID=31096426610aaaf66ac61...








João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search