Zwangsdosierung

Portuguese translation: doseamento obrigatório/forçado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zwangsdosierung
Portuguese translation:doseamento obrigatório/forçado
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

01:47 Oct 5, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Textilveredelung
German term or phrase: Zwangsdosierung
Die Chemikalien werden zwangsdosiert.

Danke sehr!
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
doseamento obrigatório/forçado
Explanation:
Neste contexto.
243/2001), o cobre é indicado entre parâmetros químicos de doseamento obrigatório, sendo fixado o valor de 2 mg.L. -1 . O valor indicativo estabelecido pela ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
No ramo específico, doseamento obrigatório parece ser mais usual! Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2doseamento obrigatório/forçado
ahartje
4dosagem obrigatória/ compulsória
João de Andrade


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doseamento obrigatório/forçado


Explanation:
Neste contexto.
243/2001), o cobre é indicado entre parâmetros químicos de doseamento obrigatório, sendo fixado o valor de 2 mg.L. -1 . O valor indicativo estabelecido pela ...

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2562
Grading comment
No ramo específico, doseamento obrigatório parece ser mais usual! Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Mota
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Viviane Marx
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosagem obrigatória/ compulsória


Explanation:

Se for para o Brasil: dosagem obrigatória

João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search